Check This Off Your List Yet, Ted?

Ted Nugent DOUHE WP

Yeah, OK, so Ted Nugent just said after the Alexandria shooting yesterday where a Republican Congressperson was shot, that he would tone down his disgusting, hateful, riot-inducing fire in a theater speech now.

Yahoo News –>  https://www.yahoo.com/tv/ted-nugent-promises-stop-hateful-rhetoric-alexandria-shooting-205716922.html

It doesn’t matter what he says or does at this point in his failed career or self-sabatoged waste of a life.  No one is going to hear him sing fake songs of unity and go buy his angry, hateful crap.   And, if you need a reminder as to all of the DISGUSTING, albeit blah, blah, “they say this shit every day” garbage that has left Nugent’s mouth and become FOX news Op Ed headline goodness, here’s a nice article detailing his best of:

Media Matters –>  https://www.mediamatters.org/blog/2014/02/21/here-are-13-other-repugnant-comments-ted-nugent/198174

Republicans are very hopeful that after decades of hate and lies and just endless foul behavior — now that they are almost assured to lose control of both the House and the US Senate, that if they just cry: “Can’t we all just get along?” that ppl will just forget that there is a filthy, rabid, hateful skunk running around the house stinking it up and that we’ll be too humane to just euthanize it with a baseball bat before it can kill everyone in their beds.    Not this time, Nazis.

I heard this Nugent story on Facebook.  An anti-Trump group.  One thing I like about groups like that is that I don’t have to hold my tongue, LOL.  Here is me not holding my tongue there.

 

Fuck Deplorables DMused

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s